STATISTICS
Saturday November 25, 2017
BREAKING NEWS
The Comrades Marathon App has been Launched!!!

2nd screen

 

MEDALS AWARDED 

Date: 08 Jun 2013 

MEN
Most medals gold and silver (Sub 7h30)
Number Name   Gold Silver Total  
47 Blankley Timothy 5 23 28
1704 Robb Alan 12 16 28
144 Goosen Colin 1 24 25
6845 Meiklejohn Shaun 10 15 25
183 Rogers Dave 3 21 24
1817 Pawley Derek 24 24
6971 Rafiri Theo 4 19 23
3078 Dyer Richard 23 23
916 Holland Barry 22 22
5198 Mc evoy Biscuit 22 22
5144 De Oliveira Eloi 1 21 22
6771 Harmse Louis 22 22
WOMEN
Most medals gold and silver (Sub 7h30)
Number Name Position
1-10
39390 Zhalybina Marina 12
4104 Bak Maria 11
19987 Nurgalieva Elena 11
25609 Mentoor Farwa 10
5701 Tearle Tilda 9
1482 Shatyayeva Valentina 9
6768 Hairs Hazel 9
19988 Nurgalieva Olesya 9
5741 Smit Ralie 8
219 Carlisle Priscilla 8
5145 De Oliveira Grace 7
11246 Beukes Sanet 7
24060 Daly Berna 6
56699 Myshlyanova Marina 6
9365 Weight Lindsay 6
3060 Winn Cheryl 5
1376 Hurry Gail 5
1089 Bisschof Rae 5
6511 Lucre Helen 5
27860 Kolpakova Elvira 5
1483 Liakhova Valentina 5
38449 Maclean Yolande 5
663 Van Zyl Lettie 4
1292 Ten Tusscher Alet 4
2257 Ledlie Daphne 4
21252 Stewart Naidene 4
16751 Simmons Madeleen 4
6792 van der Merwe Frith 4
59656 Antropova Irina 4
6709 Van der poel Lorraine 3
3685 Terreblanche Diana 3
8364 Greeff Lettie 3
34625 Scott Rene 3
8736 Ina Sanders 3
34204 Mercer Carol 3
MEN
Most medals gold
Number Name   Gold      
1704 Robb Alan 12
2403 Fordyce Bruce 11
9 Mekler Jackie 11
17 Allen Trevor 11
6845 Meiklejohn Shaun 10
35782 Kelehe Andrew 10
13617 Bester Nick 9
4874 Tjale Hoseah 9
14084 Nhlapo Fusi 9
67 Boyce Allen 9
WOMEN
Most times sub 7H30
      Sub 7h30 Others    
 Number
Name
position
1-10
less than
7H30
Total
39390 Zhalybina Marina 12   12
4104 Bak Maria 11   11
19987 Nurgalieva Elena 11   11
5701 Tearle Tilda 9 1 10
5145 De Oliveira Grace 7 3 10
25609 Mentoor Farwa 10   10
1482 Shatyayeva Valentina 9   9
34625 Scott Rene 3 6 9
19988 Nurgalieva Olesya 9   9
8736 Ina Sanders 3 5 8
11246 Beukes Sanet 7 1 8
1089 Bisschof Rae 5 2 7
24060 Daly Berna 6 1 7
8364 Greeff Lettie 3 4 7
16751 Simmons Madeleen 4 2 6
56699 Myshlyanova Marina 6   6
9365 Weight Lindsay 6   6
6768 Hairs Hazel 6   6
3060 Winn Cheryl 5   5
6511 Lucre Helen 4 1 5
21252 Stewart Naidene 4 1 5
14463 Scott Helen   5 5
6792 van der Merwe Frith 4 1 5
27860 Kolpakova Elvira 5   5
1483 Liakhova Valentina 5   5
38449 Maclean Yolande 5   5
52266 Basson Julanie 2 3 5
5741 Smit Ralie 4   4
219 Carlisle Priscilla 4   4
6709 Van der poel Lorraine 3 1 4
22321 Du Plessis Rene 2 2 4
19634 Van Zyl Amor 1 3 4
3685 Terreblanche Diana 3 1 4
27004 Mouton Debbie 2 2 4
20856 McCaul Elizabeth 1 3 4
59656 Antropova Irina 4   4

QUADRUPLE GREEN LEGENDS